EVENT SCHEDULE

The Paddle League is partnering with 54 independent events in 26 nations this year — our mission is to help build a solid foundation for stand up paddling that benefits all of the sport’s stakeholders.

Note: We’ll be announcing the 2019 Paddle League schedule in early December

#DateEventLocationRegionRatingPointsMenWomen
1Jan 21GlaGla RaceFranceEurope4-star40Tom AuberMelanie Lafenetre
2Feb 17Sydney SUP SydneySouth Pacific2-star20Lincoln DewsAngie Jackson
3March 312 TowersQueenslandSouth Pacific4 star40Michael BoothYuka Sato
4Mar 23-24Villefranche Paddle FestivalFranceEurope2-star20Martin VitryInès Blatge
5Mar 23-24Hoe Toa Paddle FestivalNew ZealandSouth Pacific2-star20Lincoln DewsPenelope Strickland
6Mar 24Santa Cruz PaddlefestCaliforniaNorth America3-star30Mo FreitasJade Howson
7April 7Air France Paddle FestivalTahitiSouth PacificMajor100Marcus HansenSonni Honscheid
8April 7Thailand SUP FestivalThailandAsia1-star10Beau O'BrianKate Johnson
9April 21Quiksilver Waterman Carolina CupNorth CarolinaNorth AmericaMajor100Michael BoothSonni Honscheid
10April 28OluKai Ho'olaule'aHawaiiHawaiiSpecialty60Connor BaxterSonni Honscheid
11April 28Key West ClassicFloridaNorth America3-star30Enzo BennettSeychelle
12April 28Florence Paddle GamesItalyEurope1-star10Bruno HasulyoOlivia Piana
13May 5Paddle ImuaHawaiiHawaii2-star20Ty JudsonSonni Honscheid
14May 5Taiwan Paddle GamesTaiwanAsia1-star10Bruno HasulyoMei-Hong Kuo
15May 6EuroTour #1: Battle of the CoastNetherlandsEurope2-star20Arthur ArutkinSusak Molinero
16May 12Kerama Blue Cup in ZamamiJapanAsiaMajor100Connor BaxterSonni Honscheid
17May 12EuroTour #2: NamurBelgiumEurope2-star20Paul GanseSusak Molinero
18May 19EuroTour #3: Vendee GlissFranceEurope3-star30Titouan PuyoOlivia Piana
19May 19Treasure Island Pirate PaddleNew JerseyNorth America1-star10Jack BallardStephanie Shideler
20May 26EuroTour #4: CreteGreeceEurope3-star30Michael BoothAmandine Chazot
21June 2EuroTour #5: Costa BlancaSpainEurope4-star40Michael BoothNoelani Sach
22June 2Bay Bridge PaddleMarylandNorth America3-star30Eri TenorioSeychelle
23June 9EuroTour #6: San SebastianBasque Europe4-star40Michael BoothOlivia Piana
24June 9Battle on the BluewayFloridaNorth America1-star10Eri TenorioKim Barnes
25June 16-17Bilbao Paddle Challenge (EuroTour #7)Basque EuropeMajor100Michael BoothOlivia Piana
26June 16Return to Goat IslandMarylandNorth America1-star10Fielding PagelKim Barnes
27June 23-24Hossegor Paddle Games (EuroTour #8)FranceEuropeMajor100Titouan PuyoSonni Honscheid
28June 24Stand Up for the HoochGeorgiaNorth America1-star10Eri TenorioKim Barnes
29July 1Mercedes SUP World Cup (EuroTour #9)GermanyEuropeMajor100Lincoln DewsOlivia Piana
30July 7EuroTour #10: Finland FinlandEurope2-star20Francesco MazzeiNoelani Sach
31July 14Maui2MolokaiHawaiiHawaii4-star40Connor BaxterDevin Blish
32July 14Canadian Downwind ChampionshipsCanadaNorth America1-star10Lina AugaitisPaul Jackson
33July 14Jersey Round Island ChallengeJerseyEurope1-star10Aaron RoweVerity Thomas
34July 14The Kiev OpenUkraineEurope1-star10Claudio NikaИнна Осипенко
35July 28Noli SUP RaceItalyNoli1-star10Claudio NikaLaura dal Pont
36July 29Molokai 2 Oahu Paddleboard World ChampionshipsHawaiiHawaii6-star60Travis GrantTerrene Black
37Aug 4Stand Up For The LakeVermontNorth America1-star10Tommy Buday JrVeronica Ribot
38Aug 11OABI DetroitMichiganNorth America1-star10Larry CainKatniss Paris
39Aug 11Vancouver SUP ChallengeCanadaNorth America3-star30Mo FreitasApril Zilg
40Aug 11SEA Paddle NYCNew YorkNorth America3-star30Fielding PagelSeychelle
41Aug 19Hong Kong InternationalHong KongAsia2-star20Michael BoothKenny Kaneko
42Aug 18-19Gorge Paddle Challenge (Double Downwinder)OregonNorth AmericaMajor100Noic GarioudFiona Wylde
43Sept 5-9SUP 11 City TourNetherlandsEuropeSpecialty60Bruno HasulyoSeychelle
44Sept 15-17SUP Japan CupJapanAsia4-star40Lincoln DewsFiona Wylde
45Sept 29Battle of the BayCaliforniaNorth America4-star40Michael BoothSeychelle
46Oct 6Chucktown ShowdownSouth CarolinaNorth America1-star10Eri TenorioMaddie Miller
47Oct 6-7Pacific Paddle Games presented by Salt LifeCaliforniaNorth AmericaMajor100Lincoln DewsCandice Appleby
48Oct 13Krumlovský Vodácký MaratonCzech RepublicEurope1-star10
49Nov 3Surf to SoundNorth CarolinaU.S.1-star10
50Nov 23-25Aloha Spirit FestivalBrazilSouth America4-star40
51DecemberSingapore Ocean CupSingaporeAsia1-star10
52DecemberKing of the CutPerthSouth Pacific4-star40